2014 Sprint Race Results

Wednesday, January 29th, 2014

Temperature : -11° , Wind N 6 km/h

Name Cat Time Place
Kristen Morawski Freestyle Jr women 8:54:99 1
Brianna Cooze Freestyle Jr women 9:41:74 2
Emmilen Purcell Freestyle Jr women 12:18:08 3
Name Cat Time Place
Matthew Jones Freestyle Jr men 7:43:52 1
Name Cat Time Place
Vanessa Young Freestyle Sr women 6:44:37 1
Name Cat Time Place
Tina Purcell Classic St women 13:39:46 1
Name Cat Time Place
Nick Ruel Freestyle Sr men 4:26:65 1
Nick Soper Freestyle Sr men 5:30:49 2
Morris Cooze Freestyle Sr men 6:00:90 3
Name Cat Time Place
Craig Jones Classic Sr men 10:19:24 1

Sprint Races February 5th, 2014

Temperature : -11° , Wind W 16 km/h

Name Cat Time Place
Brianna Cooze Freestyle Jr women 7:14:34 1
Kristen Morawski Freestyle Jr women 7:33:34 2
Chloe Purcell Freestyle Jr women 10:49:24 3
Name Cat Time Place
Dylan Morawski Freestyle Jr men 6:34:58 1
Matthew Jones Freestyle Jr men 6:51:55 2
Name Cat Time Place
Nick Soper Freestyle Sr men 4:59:21 1
Morris Cooze Freestyle Sr men 5:07:11 2
Roger Primer Freestyle Sr men 8:35:43 3

Sprint Races February 11th, 2014

Temperature: -15°, Wind: W 24 km/h

Name Cat Time Place
Kendra Dyson Freestyle Jr women 6:45:58 1
Brianna Ricketts Freestyle Jr women 7:23:21 2
Kristen Morawski Freestyle Jr women 7:26:34 3
Chloe Oldford Freestyle Jr women 10:54:49 4
Name Cat Time Place
Emily Fraser Classic Jr women 10:07:46 1
Name Cat Time Place
Matthew Langdon Freestyle Jr men 5:34:27 1
Dylan Morawski Freestyle Jr men 6:13:21 2
Matthew Jones Freestyle Jr men 6:15:24 3
Spencer Pittman Freestyle Jr men 7:21:71 4
Alexander Pittman Freestyle Jr men 7:28:21 5 * (broken pole)
Name Cat Time Place
Vanessa Young Freestyle Sr women 6:01:99 1
Rebecca Hollohan Freestyle Sr women 9:10:49 2
Name Cat Time Place
Kevin Pike Freestyle Sr men 4:47:90 1
Nick Soper Freestyle Sr men 5:15:55 2
Mark Simpson Freestyle Sr men 5:16:62 3
Paul Collett Freestyle Sr men 5:19:21 4
Robert Mackenzie Freestyle Sr men 5:22:49 5
Blair Adams Freestyle Sr men 6:03:34 6
Andrew Poole Freestyle Sr men 8:25:21 7

Sprint Races February 18th, 2014

Temperature : -9° , Wind W 30 km/h

Name Cat Time Place
Kendra Dyson Freestyle Jr women 7:03:40 1
Brianna Ricketts Freestyle Jr women 8:04:11 2
Kristen Morawski Freestyle Jr women 8:44:93 3
Chloe Oldford Freestyle Jr women 10:24:18 4
Name Cat Time Place
Dylan Morawski Freestyle Jr men 6:47:40 1
Matthew Jones Freestyle Jr men 6:48:58 2
Name Cat Time Place
Ryan Langdon Freestyle Sr men 5:02:43 1
Nick Soper Freestyle Sr men 5:19:43 2
Robert Mackenzie Freestyle Sr men 5:25:99 3
Glenn Locke Freestyle Sr men 5:29:40 4
Paul Collett Freestyle Sr men 5:43:58 5
Name Cat Time Place
Pete Rayner Classic Sr men 9:57:55 1

Sprint Races February 25th, 2014

Temperature: -9°, Wind: SW 21 km/h (Gusts at 42km/h)

Name Cat Time Place
Jennifer Wells Freestyle Jr women 6:47:93 1
Elizabeth Stares Freestyle Jr women 7:01:93 2
Chelsea Pelley Freestyle Jr women 7:41:27 3
Chloe Oldford Freestyle Jr women 9:40:90 4
Name Cat Time Place
Reed Tremblett Freestyle Jr men 6:05:71 1
Terry Pelley Freestyle Jr men 6:14:78 2
Marcus Kinden Freestyle Jr men 6:27:58 3
Matthew Jones Freestyle Jr men 6:39:93 4
Andrew Ryan Freestyle Jr men 6:47:08 5
Alexander Pittman Freestyle Jr men 7:29:99 6
Name Cat Time Place
Vanessa Young Freestyle Sr women 6:42:71 1
Name Cat Time Place
Ryan Langdon Freestyle Sr men 5:26:52 1
Glenn Locke Freestyle Sr men 5:43:74 2
Name Cat Time Place
Kevin Pike Classic Sr men 6:00:00 ish 1*(timer incompetence)
Nick Soper Classic Sr men 6:39:68 2
Craig Jones Classic Sr men 8:54:27 3
Peter Rayner Classic Sr men 9:19:40 4
Derrick Pittman Classic Sr men 11:33:40 5

2014 Sprint Races

Monday and Tuesday No Rentals; Wednesday 1-5; Thursday 1-5; Friday 1-5 & 6-9; Saturday 11-6; Sunday 11-6; Hours subject to change.
close